Personal Data Protection

SC M & I GROUP SRL with headquarters in Timisoara, Tudor Vladimirescu sp. Nr. 2, RO14859957, J35 / 1384/2002

Personal data will be collected and processed by M & I GROUP SRL only to the extent permitted by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data.

Terms in the meaning of Law 677/2001:

· Personal data – any information about an identified or identifiable individual; an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification number or to one or more factors specific to his or her physical, physiological, psychological, economic, cultural or social identities;

· Processing of personal data – any operation or set of operations that is performed on personal data by automatic or non-automatic means such as collecting, registering, organizing, storing, adapting or modifying, extracting, consulting, using, disclosing to third parties by transmission, dissemination or in any way, joining, combining, blocking, deleting or destroying.

The aim of the data collection is to confirm the reservation made by the users / clients on www.hotelsavoytimisoara.ro, to inform the users / clients about the evolution and status of the reservations, to inform the users / clients about the evolution and status of the payments made for a reservation, the evaluation of the products and services offered, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, sales tracking and monitoring and consumer behavior.

By reading these Terms and Conditions you have become aware that you are guaranteed the rights provided by the law, namely the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right to oppose, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, to address the court in case of violation of its rights guaranteed by the Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data. You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the total or partial deletion of your personal data. For the exercise of these rights, you may address with a written request to M & I GROUP SRL. You also have the right to address your address for any violation of your personal data processing rights.

If you have any questions about how your data is used, if you wish to exercise any of the above rights, or if some of your data is incorrect, you may address M & I GROUP SRL with a written request by mail contact @ hotelavoytimisoara.ro or by sending the request by post / courier to Tudor Vladimirescu Splaiul nr. 2, Timisoara, Timis County.

The information you provide will be used for the purpose for which you have provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services and to prevent breach of our security, law and contractual terms.

M & I GROUP SRL may provide your personal information to other companies with which it is in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment on its part to guarantee that such data is kept secure and that the provision of such personal information according to the legislation in force, as follows: courier services providers, banking services, etc., other companies with which we can develop joint programs for the market offer of our products and services.